Privacy Statement

Living Co-Creation is a division of Into me I see, located at Heeze,  in the Netherlands, and is responsible for the processing of personal data as it appears in this privacy statement.

Contact details

www.intomeisee.nl

www.essentials-of-co-creation.eu

Heeze

+31612038105

Jules van Beek is the Data Protection Officer. He can be reached via experience.cocreation@gmail.com

Personal data that we process

Your personal data will be processed because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name

– Address details

– Telephone number

– E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at experience.cocreation@gmail.com and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet

– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services.

– Inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision-making

Living Co-Creation does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing operations on matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems without a human being (e.g. an employee) being among them.

The following computer programs or systems are used:

Zoom, Youtube, WordPress, Mollie, Woocommerce

Living Co-Creation does not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data: 2 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Living Co-Creation only provides services to third parties and only if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Living Co-Creation does not use cookies or similar techniques.

Photographs

By subscribing for this event you give permission to use photos and/or videos taken on the site for publication and promotional purposes. If you don’t want to be portrayed recognizably, say so beforehand. See “Viewing, modifying or deleting data” how to act if you want them removed.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data (including pictures). In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Intomeisee and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to the email adress above.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Living Co-Creation would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Living Co-Creation takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact experience.cocreation@gmail.com